Starter Solenoids

Shop at Lagrange Toyota for brand new OEM Starter Solenoids for all Toyota Makes and models. When you go to start your car and turn your key in the ignition a small electric signal is sent through to the starter solenoid which then causes it to close and send a huge electric current through the starter thus starting the engine. Don't be left without, order your new replacement Starter Solenoid today.

Starter Solenoid
28150-50071
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Replaces: 28150-50070
Description: Land Cruiser. Tundra. 2.0kw. To 3/00. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Tundra
$136.28
$92.58
$136.28
$92.58
Starter Solenoid
28150-62050
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: 4-runner. 6 cylinder. 3.4L, 1.4kw. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner
$111.36
$75.65
$111.36
$75.65
Starter Solenoid
28226-28051
Other Names: Solenoid, Starter Repair Kit, Kit Repair Service More
Replaces: 28226-28050
Description: Highlander. Avalon. Sienna. Solara. Venza. Camry. RAV4. XB. 2.7l. 3.5l. 1.6 kw. Without hybrid. From 08/11 to 10/15. More
Notes: Included With Starter Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Scion:
    • xB
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon,
    • Camry,
    • Highlander,
    • RAV4,
    • Sienna,
    • Solara,
    • Venza
  • 3 more
$113.84
$77.34
$113.84
$77.34
Starter Solenoid
28150-75130
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: Tacoma. 4-runner. 2.7L, 1.4kw. 4 cylinder. Manual trans. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Tacoma
$105.67
$71.79
$105.67
$71.79
Starter Solenoid
28150-74270
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Replaces: 28150-03100
Description: Highlander. Avalon. Sienna. Camry. RAV4. All. 1.4 kw. From 4/97. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon,
    • Camry,
    • Highlander,
    • RAV4,
    • Sienna
$125.90
$85.53
$125.90
$85.53
Starter Solenoid
28150-50100
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Description: Land Cruiser. Sequoia. Tundra. 4.7l. 2.0kw. 4-runner. To 10/04. From 3/00. 8 cylinder. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Sequoia,
    • Tundra
$148.78
$101.07
$148.78
$101.07
Starter Solenoid
28150-50110
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly More
Description: Land Cruiser. Sequoia. Tundra. 4.7l. 2.0kw. Cold spec. From 10/04. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Sequoia,
    • Tundra
$135.29
$91.91
$135.29
$91.91
Starter Solenoid
28150-75120
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: 4Runner. Tacoma. T100. All. 2wd. 4wd. 4-runner. 4 cylinder. Auto trans. With heavy duty. 2.7L, 1.8kw & 2.0kw. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • T100,
    • Tacoma
$100.89
$68.55
$100.89
$68.55
Starter Solenoid
28150-62030
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: Tacoma. Tundra. T100. 3.4L, 1.8kw. 6 cylinder. Auto trans. With heavy duty. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • T100,
    • Tacoma,
    • Tundra
$154.10
$104.68
$154.10
$104.68
Positive Term Nut
90080-18070
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Starter Nut, Reservoir Assembly Nut, Starter Solenoid Nut, Master Cylinder Nut, Booster Assembly Nut, Negative Term Nut, Bracket... More
Replaces: 90170-08146, 90176-08146, 90179-08075, 90179-08146, 90179-08163, 90179-08164, 90179-08204, 90179-08416, 90179-08746
Description: 3.3L. 3.5L. 2.4L, 2004-07. Conventional. 2.5L, japan built. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Scion:
    • tC,
    • xB
  • Toyota:
    • Camry,
    • Celica,
    • Highlander,
    • MR2 Spyder,
    • Prius,
    • Sienna
  • 3 more
$1.44
$1.08
$1.44
$1.08

No results found for "Starter Solenoids". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!